Studio hire cost

What broadcast studio hire costs near London

Starting prices for our studios in Watford, what changes the quote, and which option suits your budget.

PGM10:00:00:00
The production gallery running a live broadcast, with the presenter on stage beyondCAM 1
IGNITE STUDIOS · WATFORDPROGRAMME OUT
The short answer

At IGNITE Studios in Watford, near London, studio hire starts at £1,495 + VAT for a half day in Studio B, our webinar and interview studio, and £2,495 + VAT for a full day. Studio A, the premium broadcast stage with an LED wall and room for a live audience of up to 16, starts at £5,995 + VAT per full day. If you need us at your own venue, IGNITE Studios Mobile starts at £2,495 + VAT per event. Every booking is quoted in writing.

Starting prices

Studio hire prices at a glance

OptionBest forFrom (+ VAT)
Studio BWebinars, interviews, training video, podcasts£1,495 half day · £2,495 full day
Studio ALaunches, leadership broadcasts, hybrid events with a live audience£5,995 per day
IGNITE Studios MobileBroadcasts from your office, headquarters or conference venue£2,495 per event
What affects the price

What changes the quote

  • Which studio, and whether you need a half day or a full day.
  • Whether guests attend in person as well as online.
  • How many remote speakers, videos and graphics the running order needs.
  • Whether you stream live, record, or both.
  • Whether it is one session or a series booked together.

Tell us the format and we will confirm the price in writing, the same day or within 24 hours at the latest.

Studio A stage with the IGNITE Studios logo on the LED wall
Choosing

Which option fits your budget

  • Studio B suits webinars, interviews and podcasts, where one to three people are on camera.
  • Studio A suits launches and hybrid events that need an LED wall, a bigger stage or a live audience.
  • IGNITE Studios Mobile suits events where your speakers or audience are already at your own venue.
Two people recording a video podcast on the studio set
Questions

Common questions

Something else? Call 020 7754 5453.

Are prices plus VAT?

Yes. All prices are plus VAT.

Where is the studio?

Unit 22, Orbital 25 Business Park, Dwight Road, Watford WD18 9DA, about 25 minutes from Heathrow, with on-site parking.

Do you give written quotes?

Yes. Every booking is quoted in writing.

How quickly will you reply?

We reply the same day, or within 24 hours at the latest.

Can we see the studio before we book?

Yes. Book a visit or call 020 7754 5453.

Bodycote plc

Chose IGNITE Studios for its sustainability event after visiting the studio.

The same production team has provided AV for live events featuring Bill Clinton, Sir Tony Blair, Sir Richard Branson, Lord Sugar, Lord Coe, Tony Robbins, Steven Bartlett, Gary Vaynerchuk, Grant Cardone, Jay Shetty, Vishen Lakhiani, Mo Gawdat and many more.

See it in person

Come and see the studio before you book.

Standing on the set is the quickest way to know it fits. Meet the team, see the screens and cameras, and talk through your format. Bodycote booked after a visit.

Booking enquiries

Tell us what you’re planning

We’ll come back with availability, the right studio and a price, or arrange a time for you to visit. We reply the same day, or within 24 hours at the latest.

Prefer to talk?
020 7754 5453
Unit 22, Orbital 25 Business Park
Dwight Road, Watford WD18 9DA
What would you like?

We use your details only to reply to this enquiry. See our privacy notice.